Famdent Excellence in Dentistry Awards India - Most Prestigious Indian Dental Awards - Meet the Dental Award Winners 2017

MEET OUR WINNERS

Above 45 years
WINNER
Dr. Saraswathi Gopal K. - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. M. S. Ranga Reddy - Hyderabad

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Kamal Bagda - Ahmedabad

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Hema R. Sangani - Botad, Gujarat

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Manisha Garud - Pune


Below - 45 years
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Ritika Arora - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Rucha Kedar Walimbe - Navi Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Manisha Pranav Sukale - Pune

ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Varun Acharya - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Mithunjith Krishnan - Puducherry

SPECIAL JURY-
Dr. Sreekanth Mallineni - Nellore

SPECIAL JURY-
Dr. T. Elangovan - Chennai
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Meet R. Ramatri (Child Dental Care) - Ahmedabad

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Krinita Motwani (Dr. Krinita Motwani's Multispeciality Dental Clinic) - Mumbai

ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Prashant Chopra (Punyam Dental Office) - Gurgaon

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Himanjai Saxena (32 Stars Dental Clinic) - Bhopal

ZONE - A
WINNER
Apollo White Dental (KNK) - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Amrith Kiran Shetty (Dr. Shetty's Dental) - Bengaluru


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Abhishek Shah (Denticare Dental Care Centre) - Surat

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Priyank Vijay Mathur (Smilekraft Dentistry) - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Vivekanand Nagappa Karpe (Dr. Karpe's Centre for Advanced Dentisry & Implantology) - Solapur

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Shripal Jain (Pankaj Dental Clinic) - Karjat
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Riddhi Katara Shah (Experteeth Dental Care) - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Riddhi Mehta Kothari (Dr. Riddhi's Dental Studio) - Mumbai


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Damini Agarwal (Infinity Dental) - Lucknow

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Aishwarya Rajenimbalkar (The Dental House) - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Dipti Gupta (Sarvodaya Hospital) - Faridabad
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Tanushree Punamiya (Dr. Tanushree's Multispeciality Dental Clinic) - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Shalu Parashar (Smiling Face Clinic) - Navi Mumbai


SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Rama Mhadgut (Brilliant Smiles Speciality Dental Care) - Navi Mumbai


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. T. T. Sivakumar (Dental iDentiti) - Thiruvananthapuram

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Karan Bhalla (DentAesthetica) - Gurgaon

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Pavan Kumar Gudi (Sri Rohini Dental Care) - Hyderabad

ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Sujit Pardeshi (SmyleXL Dental Clinic) - Pune

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Pritam Dhoka (Enhance Dental Clinic) - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Priti Jaiswal (Dhanvantri Dental Care) - Nagpur


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Rohith Shinde (Family Dental Care) - Bodhan, A. P.

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Shweta Raghav (Ora Dental Studio & Orthodontic Centre) - Indore

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Pavan Kumar Nimmla (Rich Dental Hospital) - Nellore, A. P.
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Kruti Dholakia (Belle 32 Dental Care LLP) - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Radiant Dental Care - Chennai


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. P. V. Parthasarathi (Partha Dental) - Hyderabad

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Sangeetha (OMR Dentistry) - Chennai

ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Jyotirmayee Dalai - Pune

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Ambika Ashish Tiwari - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Swapna Dhanraj Nikaju - Pune

ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Snehal Dilip Lunawat - Nashik

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Dhanalakshmi Tamatam - Bengaluru
WINNER
Dr. Neeraj Rohida - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Santhosh Kumar - Bengaluru

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Nomal Sheth - Mumbai
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Aslam Inamdar (Dr. Inamdar's Dental Studio) - Mumbai

WINNER
Dr. Varsha Rao (Om Dental Care & Implant Centre) - Navi Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Jeel Rughani (SmileRich Dental Care) - Mumbai

ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Prasenjit R. Kar (Metro Dental Lounge) - Bengaluru

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Smita Kole (Dr. Kole's Dental Clinic) - Solapur

Below 35 Years
WINNER
Dr. Ashish R. Jain - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Rakshit Vijay Khandeparker - Goa

ABOVE 35 YEARS
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Ramakrishna Shenoi - Nagpur

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Gargi Sarode - Pune

BELOW 35 Years
ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Tulika Tripathi - New Delhi

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Presanthila Janam - Thiruvananthapuram
WINNER
Dr. Paul Chalakkal - Goa

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Arun Xavier - Kochi

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Mayur Bhattad - Nanded
WINNER
Dr. Neelam Andrade - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Omkar Shetye - Goa

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Mohamed Sameer - Chennai

WINNER
Dr. Gaurav Agrawal - Shrirampur
WINNER
Dr. Avinash Kshar - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Abhishek Soni - Dewas, MP
WINNER
Dr. M. Senthil Moorthy - Madurai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Raghav Verma - Pathankot

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Brijesh Patel - Ahmedabad
WINNER
Dr. Sagar Abichandani - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. David Charles P. - Chennai
WINNER
Dr. Apoorva Gupta - New Delhi

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Neha Bhalla - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Nachiket Shah - Pune
WINNER
Dr. Neha Assudani - Ahmedabad

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Kiran Deshpande - Thane
WINNER
Dr. Praveen Rajesh - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Vijay Reddy Venumuddala - Hyderabad
WINNER
Dr. P. Parthasarathi Reddy (FMS Dental) - Hyderabad

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Tapas Sinha (Smile & Profile Dental Treatment Centre Pvt. Ltd.) - Kolkata
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Prachi N. Gaikwad - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Ridima Ravindra Surve - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Prathamesh Fulsundar - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Sharayu Dhande - Pune

ZONE - B
WINNER
Mr. Anoop Shaji - Kasargode

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Vishal Garg - New Delhi

SPECIAL JURY
Ms. Fahmida Binti Abd Rahman - Chennai
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Luke Kale - Pune

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Bilal Shaikh - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Anjali Oak - Amreli, Gujarat


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Keerthika Natarajan - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Anusha Mohan - Chennai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Megh Mehta - Belgaum
FELICITATED
Prof. Dr. Mehroo Porus Turner - Mumbai

FELICITATED
Prof. Dr. Sabita Ram - Navi Mumbai
NON LIVE
WINNER
Dr. Kriti Maroli - Gurgaon

WINNER
Dr. Sharad Kumar - Navi Mumbai

WINNER
Dr. Shesha Prasad R. - Bengaluru

WINNER
Dr. Shubham Naik - Kalyan


LIVE PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Dr. Sachin Sarode - Pune

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Tanvi Dugge - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Shivam Bhardwaj - Ghaziabad

INSTITUTE
WINNER
Dr. Vaibhav Thakkar - Navi Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Maulana Azad Institute of Dental Sciences - New Delhi

INDIVIDUAL
WINNER
Dr. Ishita Umre - New Delhi

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Amira Kothavade - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Mettu Srikant - Hyderabad

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. (Major) Vikram Kedlaya - Shimoga
INSTITUTE
WINNER
Dr. Sachin Sarode - Pune

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Jaivrat Gupta - Mangaluru

INDIVIDUAL
WINNER
Dr. Akhilesh Shewale - Nagpur

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Prakasam Kumar - Coimbatore
WINNER
Dr. Abhishek S. Soni - Pune

WINNER
Dr. Mohan Bhuvaneswaran - Chennai

WINNER
Dr. Siddharth Kumar - New Delhi

WINNER
Dr. Rajendra K. Baad - Kolhapur
WINNER
Dr. Rayaman Kumar Mishra - Bhubaneswar

WINNER
Dr. Sukhvir Singh Mann - Abohar, Punjab

WINNER
Dr. Anand Rai - Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

WINNER
Dr. Chandrakant Appasaheb Sarangkar - Karmala, Solapur

WINNER
Dr. Rammish Ramanath - Kilakarai, Ramanathapuram

WINNER
Dr. Bakhshish Singh - Ludhiana
MR. FAMDENT - 2018
WINNER
Dr. Girish Bhakta - Mumbai

MS. FAMDENT - 2018
WINNER
Dr. Aparna Anand - Mumbai

WATCH OUR VIDEO






Follow Us


MEET THE WINNERS

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013


testimonials

Useful Links : 2018 Awards | Contact Us | Privacy Policy
© Famdent Awards 2016, All rights reserved by Famdent. Produced and compiled by Famdent Publications & Events. Unauthorized copying, Public performance, Broadcasting, Usage, Publishing, Adapting, Synchronization, Hiring or Rental of this website content is Prohibited. Offenders shall be Liable to Damage, Fine and Prosecution.
  
Website Powered by Geek Octopus