Famdent Excellence in Dentistry Awards India - Most Prestigious Indian Dental Awards - Meet the Dental Award Winners 2019

MEET OUR WINNERS

Above 45 years
WINNER
Dr. Supriya A. Rai - Bangalore

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Yashwant Chandar Ingale - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Kamal Bagda - Ahmedabad

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Vinay Rajaram Tongaonkar - Dombivali, Maharashtra


Below - 45 years
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Moez I. Khakiani - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Darshan M. Dakshindas - Nagpur

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Deepali Patekar - Pune

ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. T. Elangovan - Chennai

WINNER
Dr. Varun Acharya - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED1
Dr. Anuj Bharadwaj - Indore

HIGHLY COMMENDED2
Dr. Mithunjith K. - Pondicherry

SPECIAL JURY-
Dr. Garima Poddar - Cuttack, Odisha
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Roshan Rayen - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Kirubaharan S. - Chennai

ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Prafull Sabadra - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED1
Oralcare.co.in (Dr. Himanshu Gupta) - Aurangabad

HIGHLY COMMENDED2
Dr. Uday Chintaman Tamhankar - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Shripal Shantilal Jain - Karjat, Raigad


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Shiju Augustine - Angamaly, Kerala

HIGHLY COMMENDED1
Eledent International Digital Dentistry (Dr. Manchana Ashok Kumar) - Kondapur, Telangana

HIGHLY COMMENDED2
Dr. Senthil Moorthy Murugeson - Madurai, Tamil Nadu
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Ankita Jindal - Bhopal

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Disha Shah - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Shruti Shanbhag - Mumbai


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Praveen Rajesh - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED1
Dr. Ashwin D. Rajan - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED2
Dr. Kothamasu Praneeth Kumar - Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Sachin Shah - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Diya Rohida - Mumbai


SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Riddhi R. Asundaria - Mumbai


ZONE - B
WINNER
Metro Dental Lounge - Bangalore

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Shruti Goel - Delhi

SPECIAL JURY1
Dr. Aashwin Miglani - New Delhi

SPECIAL JURY2
Dr. Tejinder Singh Ahuja - Secunderabad, Telangana

WINNER
Dr. Milly Bhatt - Rajkot

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Hemlata Vishal Rokade - Pune

SPECIAL JURY1
Dr. Deepak Kedia - Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

SPECIAL JURY2
Dr. Prachi Bafna - Pune

WINNER
Dr. Shwetha Kakkerla - Hyderabad

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. Kamlesh Kothari - Kolkata



SPECIAL JURY
DR. Srinivas Nalla - Hyderabad

WINNER
Dr. Mohini Deepeshdaultani - Navi Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Vishal Haresh Punjabi - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Vishal Gandhi - Ahmedabad
WINNER1
Dr. Dimple Padawe - Chembur, Mumbai

WINNER2
Dr. Santosh Kumar (Just Dental) - Bangalore
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Sagar Abhichnadani - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Riddhi Katara - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Usha Dadlani - Koparkhairne

ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr, Smita Nitin Kole - Solapur

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Vrushalee Oke - Pune

SPECIAL JURY1
Dr. Arun Suraj - Chennai

SPECIAL JURY2
Dr. R. S. Mohan Kumar - Chennai

Below 35 Years
WINNER
Dr. Omkar Anand Shetye - Vasco Da Gama, Goa

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Hiroj Siddharth Bagde - Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

ABOVE 35 YEARS
WINNER
Dr. Surender Pal Singh Sodhi - Faridkot, Punjab

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Bhari Sharanesha Manjunatha - At Taif, Saudi Arabia

SPECIAL JURY1
Dr. Pratima Shenoi - Nagpur

SPECIAL JURY2
Dr. Ramakrishna Shenoi - Nagpur

SPECIAL JURY3
Dr. Saloni Mehta Mistry - Mumbai
WINNER
Dr. Paul Chalakkal - Goa

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Jyotirmayee Dalai - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Rahul Sudhir Mehta - Panvel
WINNER
DR. Abdul Hameed Attar - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. Deepak Chandrashekharan - Chennai

WINNER
DR. Gargi Sachin Sarode - Pune

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. Abraham Johnson - Ahmedabad
WINNER
Dr. Segin Chandran K. R. - Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

HIGHLY COMMENDED1
Dr. Medha V. Pethe - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED2
Dr. P. Venkat Ratna Nag - Hyderabad
WINNER
DR. David Charles P. - Chennai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. Vimal M. Munot - Mumbai
WINNER
Dr. Mallika Shethi - Gurugram, Haryana

HIGHLY COMMENDED1
Dr. Harshil Shrenik Zaveri - Ahmedabad

HIGHLY COMMENDED2
Dr. Narendra Seelam - Hyderabad
WINNER
Dr. Mohini Chhabra - Jalandhar, Punjab

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Ambuj Chandna - Sonipat, Haryana

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Varun Jain - Mumbai
WINNER
Dr, Ajinkya M. Pawar - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Rucha Kedar Walimbe - Panvel

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Deepa Ashok Singh Thakur - Nagpur
WINNER
FMS Dental (Dr. Parthasarthi Reddy) - Hyderabad

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Orthosquare Multispeciality Dental Clinic (Dr. Riddhi Rathi Sheth) - Mumbai
WINNER
Dr. Anmol Bagaria - Manpada, Thane

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Mr. Anoop Shaji - Poinachi, Kerala

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Rathna Valluri - Hyderabad

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Aastha Dureja - Belgaum, Karnataka

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Manish Kumar - Bangalore
ZONE - A
WINNER
Dr. Tanvi P. Dugge - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Shashin Kumaresha Acharya - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Bhuvaneshwari Gangadharamurthy Nadar - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Hussain Abbas Mookhtiar - Mumbai


ZONE - B
WINNER
Dr. Sarita Bhandari - Gulbarga

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Mihir T. Dani - Pune

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Purabi Jayjit Edbor - Nagpur

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Manisha - Chennai

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Upasak Mukherjee - Durgapur, West Bengal
NON LIVE
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Sampada Patgaonkar - Mumbai

LIVE PERFORMANCE
WINNER
Dr. Aastha Dureja - Belgaum, Karnataka

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Priyanti Dharmadhikari Thombare - Mumbai

INSTITUTE
WINNER
Dr. Himanshu Aeran - Rishikesh, Uttarakhand


INDIVIDUAL
WINNER
Dr. Mukesh Panwar - Jaipur

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Pradnya V. Kakorkar - Pune

SPECIAL JURY
Dr. Shivanjali Grover - Meerut, U. P.
WINNER
Dr. Aslam Inamdar - Mumbai

WINNER
Dr. Deepil Mehta - Navi Mumbai

WINNER
(Prof) Neelam Andrade - Mumbai

WINNER
Dr. Ritika Arora - Mumbai
WINNER
Dr. Chandrakant Sarangkar - Karmala, Solapur

WINNER
Dr. Gursimrat Kaur Brar - Faridkot, Punjab

WINNER
Dr. Hema Sangani - Botad, Gujrat

WINNER
Dr. Impana Bilagi - Devangere, Karnataka

WINNER
Dr. Komal Singla - Cheema, Punjab

WINNER
Dr. Manpreet Kaur - Sriganganagar, Rajasthan

WINNER
Dr. Mohan Babu V. - Salem, Tamil Nadu

WINNER
Dr. Nagesh Khurana - Chhatarpur, M.P.

WINNER
Dr. Prashant Tamgadge - Yavatmal

WINNER
Dr. Rishabh Shukla - Sukhliya, M. P.

WINNER
Dr. (Major) Vikram Kedlaya - Shimoga, Karnataka
MR. FAMDENT - 2019
WINNER
Dr. M. A. Baig Deshmukh - Nanded

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Chandramouli B. - Hyderabad

MS. FAMDENT - 2019
WINNER
Dr. Tripti Jagtap - Mumbai

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Ekta Shrivastav
Chesa

Sensodyne

Oracura

Dental Avenue

Illusion Dental
WINNER
Dr. Sujithra Ragunathan - Madurai, Tamil Nadu

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Rekha P. - Chennai

SPECIAL JURY 1
Dr. Dipti Athale - Dombivali, Maharashtra

SPECIAL JURY 2
Dr. Pooja Chouhan - Mumbai
WINNER
Dr. Priyanka Saokar Navale - Pune

HIGHLY COMMENDED
Dr. Avinash Kshar - Mumbai

SPECIAL JURY 1
Dr. K. Saraswati Gopal - Chennai

SPECIAL JURY 2
Dr. Surender Pal Singh Sodhi - Faridkot, Punjab

WATCH OUR VIDEO








Follow Us


MEET THE WINNERS

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013


testimonials

Useful Links : 2018 Awards | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
© Famdent Awards 2016, All rights reserved by Famdent. Produced and compiled by Famdent Publications & Events. Unauthorized copying, Public performance, Broadcasting, Usage, Publishing, Adapting, Synchronization, Hiring or Rental of this website content is Prohibited. Offenders shall be Liable to Damage, Fine and Prosecution.
  
Website Powered by Geek Octopus